News

Rooboys round fourteen results - week two

It was a clean sweep for Coorparoo at the end of Sub-District cricket round 14 last Saturday. The A2s beat Indooroopilly District by 10 wickets at George Read more

Teams for Round 14

A2 v Indooroopilly @ George Watt Oval - 1pm Start Savage Olejniczak Curtis Barratt Newman Riles Van Rooyen Grant Topp Bartlett Freiberg B3 v Valley @ Read more

Teams for Round 13

A2 v Logan @ Bottomley 1 - 1pm Start Savage Olejniczak Barratt Ashley Riles Newman Coyne Stribling Topp Bartlett Freiberg B3 v Valley @ Bottomley 2 - Read more

Rooboys round twelve results

The A2s were the only winners after Sub-District cricket round 12 last Saturday. The A2s beat Stafford by seven wickets at Gibson Park 1. Bowling first, Read more

Teams for Round 12 - 21/01/17

Teams for Round 12 as follows: A2 v Stafford @ Gibson Park 1 - 1pm Start Savage Olejniczak Newman Curtis Riles Stribling Grant Van Rooyen Clerc Melton Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
QSDCA:A2 Grade 9 17 Dec 16
Moggill
   def by  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:A2 Grade 10 7 Jan 17
Coorparoo
   drew  
Wellington Point
QSDCA:A2 Grade 11 14 Jan 17
Coorparoo
   def  
Bracken Ridge
QSDCA:A2 Grade 12 21 Jan 17
Stafford District
   def by  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:A2 Grade 13 28 Jan 17
4 Feb 17
Coorparoo
   def  
Logan City
QSDCA:A2 Grade 14 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Indooroopilly Districts
   def by  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:B3 Grade 9 17 Dec 16
Coorparoo
   def  
Indooroopilly Districts
QSDCA:B3 Grade 10 7 Jan 17
Kenmore
   def by  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:B3 Grade 11 14 Jan 17
Coorparoo
   def by  
Brookfield United
QSDCA:B3 Grade 12 21 Jan 17
Springwood Suns
   drew  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:B3 Grade 13 28 Jan 17
4 Feb 17
Coorparoo
   def  
Valley
QSDCA:B3 Grade 14 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Wynnum/Manly
   def by  
Coorparoo
QSDCA:C3 Grade 11 14 Jan 17
Coorparoo
   def by  
Muddies
QSDCA:C3 Grade 12 21 Jan 17
Coorparoo
   def by  
Park Ridge
QSDCA:C3 Grade 13 28 Jan 17
4 Feb 17
Springwood Suns
   def  
Coorparoo
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Harry Savage107A2 Grade7
2 Rod Taylor103B3 Grade4
3 ISAAC LINDLEY94C3 Grade8
4 Sean Barratt90A2 Grade6
5 Dan Olejniczak88A2 Grade7
6 Lachlan Roache82C3 Grade14
7 Nitin Kashyap78B3 Grade4
8 Shane Riley71A2 Grade9
9 Hugh Atherton65C3 Grade4
10 Zachary Brunton62C3 Grade13